Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: cascade r.c. racing club

http://Cascade R.C. Racing Club Registered to Port Lincoln Radio Control Sporting Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 3 January 1980



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Samarcq 35.72
Mark Brown 35.847
Jake Solly 36.609
Jason Storr 36.633
Ian Smedman 37.191
Andrew Pile 37.972
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Marco Cianfrone 32.362
Brad Samarcq 34.209
Jayden Edmunds 34.728
Damon Davis-Perry 34.797
Ross Kerr 35.387
Mark Norman 35.792
Aaron Kerr 35.899
Zac Foster 36.681
Steve Wastell 37.265
Phill Kelly 37.66
Mark Lawlor 38.229
Kym Noske 38.499
Toby Harden 38.96
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Brown 12/7m29.784s
Jason Samarcq 12/7m33.101s
Ian Smedman 11/7m7.939s
Jake Solly 11/7m13.624s
Jason Storr 11/7m13.781s
Andrew Pile 11/7m17.378s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Samarcq 12/7m12.979s
Jayden Edmunds 12/7m22.103s
Damon Davis-Perry 12/7m27.189s
Ross Kerr 12/7m28.742s
Mark Norman 12/7m38.150s
Aaron Kerr 11/6m54.466s
Marco Cianfrone 11/7m14.246s
Zac Foster 11/7m16.879s
Steve Wastell 11/7m21.706s
Kym Noske 11/7m31.479s
Mark Lawlor 11/7m31.648s
Toby Harden 10/7m12.295s
Phill Kelly 10/7m12.541s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Mark Brown (TQ) 12/7m32.459s 12/7m29.784s 12/7m33.547s 68/45m38.681s
2nd Jason Storr (Q3) 11/7m13.781s 11/7m17.003s 11/7m19.627s 67/45m32.797s
3rd Jason Samarcq (Q4) 10/7m28.575s 5/7m24.439s 12/7m33.101s 66/45m12.005s
4th Jake Solly (Q6) 8/5m12.576s 11/7m13.624s 7/4m57.289s 66/45m20.751s
5th Ian Smedman (Q2) 11/7m12.809s 7/4m29.921s 11/7m7.939s 62/44m14.021s
6th Andrew Pile (Q5) 10/7m7.535s 11/7m17.378s 10/7m5.363s 48/37m2.622s
Truggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual
1st Jeff Rennie ???
2nd Justin Cordang ???
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Jayden Edmunds (Q2) 12/7m22.103s 12/8m24.469s 12/7m24.076s 71/45m0.274s
2nd Brad Samarcq (TQ) 12/7m12.979s 9/6m10.553s 12/7m17.400s 71/45m27.131s
3rd Damon Davis-Perry (Q4) 2/1m18.148s 12/7m27.189s 12/7m32.749s 70/45m20.234s
4th Zac Foster (Q6) 11/7m28.646s 11/7m16.879s 11/7m18.610s 66/45m29.362s
5th Ross Kerr (Q3) 11/7m12.647s 12/7m28.742s 12/7m31.365s 65/43m29.143s
6th Marco Cianfrone (Q7) 3/2m11.554s 11/7m31.826s 11/7m14.246s 65/45m36.935s
7th Steve Wastell (Q8) 11/7m36.470s 11/7m21.706s 10/7m11.207s 63/45m1.132s
8th Mark Norman (Q5) 11/7m3.737s 12/7m40.497s 12/7m38.150s 62/45m10.828s
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Phill Kelly (Q12) 9/6m28.570s 9/7m22.049s 10/7m12.541s 61/45m32.628s
2nd Toby Harden (Q10) 10/7m29.456s 10/7m32.803s 10/7m12.295s 58/45m9.445s
3rd Aaron Kerr (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 11/6m54.466s 10/7m32.565s 24/33m17.344s
4th Kym Noske (Q13) 11/7m31.479s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 19/14m52.890s
5th Mark Lawlor (Q11) 11/7m31.648s 7/5m53.317s 8/7m33.117s 0/0m52.534s
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1st Shane Smith ??? 9/5m55.922s 9/7m21.713s 4/2m36.508s