Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 June 2019



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord 30.588
Ross Kerr 31.566
Shane Hancock 31.943
Aiden Pallant 32.679
Darren Cornwell 32.773
Jason Storr 32.810
Tiger Moloney 32.841
Brad Samarcq 32.917
Shane Smith 32.951
Jason Samarcq 32.975
Mark Lawlor 33.494
Mark Norman 33.607
Marco Cianfrone 33.672
Kieran Stephens 33.838
Steve Wastell 34.077
Damien Odea 34.093
Phill Kelly 34.217
Aaron Kerr 34.235
Greg Smith 34.475
Ian Smedman 34.805
Andrew Pile 35.157
Anthony Kendric 36.287
Brenton Baxter 36.596
Anthony Baxter 37.930
Ryan Discombe 38.040
Zac Foster 39.575
Brady Bannister 41.035
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren Cornwell 31.824
Aiden Pallant 31.833
Mark Brown 32.188
Jason Samarcq 32.397
Jake Solly 32.840
Peter Herman 33.502
Damen Odea 34.255
Kym Nuske 34.335
Greg Smith 35.396
Jeff Rennie 36.293
Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tiger Maloney 32.862
Jason Storr 33.698
Mark Lawlor 33.721
Jake Solly 34.420
Brenton Baxter 35.843
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 14/7m27.785s
Shane Hancock 13/7m13.651s
Ross Kerr 13/7m28.166s
Darren Cornwell 13/7m30.570s
Tiger Moloney 12/7m7.456s
Mark Norman 12/7m9.583s
Shane Smith 12/7m9.816s
Aiden Pallant 12/7m11.460s
Phill Kelly 12/7m17.697s
Marco Cianfrone 12/7m23.116s
Jason Storr 12/7m24.471s
Kieran Stephens 12/7m26.759s
Jason Samarcq 12/7m28.396s
Steve Wastell 12/7m33.328s
Ian Smedman 12/7m35.051s
Damien Odea 11/6m53.904s
Brad Samarcq 11/7m1.515s
Brenton Baxter 11/7m6.147s
Greg Smith 11/7m8.468s
Andrew Pile 11/7m16.248s
Anthony Kendric 11/7m24.942s
Ryan Discombe 10/7m7.291s
Anthony Baxter 10/7m38.741s
Zac Foster 10/7m40.083s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m10.807s
Brady Bannister 8/7m0.789s
Aaron Kerr 8/7m18.713s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darren Cornwell 13/7m7.948s
Mark Brown 13/7m14.469s
Aiden Pallant 13/7m19.985s
Jason Samarcq 13/7m26.029s
Jake Solly 12/7m7.530s
Damen Odea 12/7m7.973s
Kym Nuske 12/7m21.277s
Jeff Rennie 11/7m3.917s
Peter Herman 11/7m7.654s
Greg Smith 11/7m19.158s
Electric (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tiger Maloney 12/7m2.372s
Jason Storr 12/7m18.073s
Brenton Baxter 11/7m3.387s
Jake Solly 11/7m9.439s
Mark Lawlor 11/7m13.445s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tiger Maloney 18/10m34.543s
Jake Solly 17/10m23.596s
Jason Storr 16/10m7.121s
Mark Lawlor 16/10m29.333s
Brenton Baxter 15/10m5.597s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Aaron Kerr (Q27) 8/7m18.713s 8/7m30.652s 5/4m9.614s 32/20m19.834s
2nd Andrew Pile (Q20) 11/7m33.953s 11/7m16.248s 11/7m17.644s 31/20m18.386s
3rd Mark Lawlor (Q25) 6/6m50.893s 9/7m10.807s 3/2m10.147s 30/20m2.703s
4th Greg Smith (Q19) 11/7m22.998s 10/7m31.698s 11/7m8.468s 30/20m32.855s
5th Zac Foster (Q24) 9/7m43.576s 10/7m40.083s 9/7m12.135s 28/20m35.101s
6th Anthony Kendric (Q21) 9/7m14.775s 11/7m24.942s 7/5m13.304s 24/20m22.001s
7th Anthony Baxter (Q23) 8/7m29.341s 10/7m38.741s 9/7m2.603s 11/7m46.802s
DNS Brady Bannister (Q26) 8/7m2.189s 8/7m0.789s 8/7m40.141s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Ryan Discombe (Q22) 9/7m2.216s 10/7m35.422s 10/7m7.291s 0/0m0.000s
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Mark Brown (Q2) 13/7m26.345s 13/7m14.469s 13/7m19.156s 35/20m2.073s
2nd Darren Cornwell (TQ) 13/7m29.639s 13/7m7.948s 13/7m11.443s 35/20m21.253s
3rd Jason Samarcq (Q4) 12/7m31.413s 12/7m2.027s 13/7m26.029s 34/20m27.112s
4th Aiden Pallant (Q3) 13/7m31.427s 13/7m22.204s 13/7m19.985s 31/20m1.019s
5th Kym Nuske (Q7) 11/7m15.904s 12/7m21.277s 12/7m30.713s 30/20m35.265s
6th Peter Herman (Q9) 11/7m7.654s 10/7m25.282s 3/1m50.971s 29/20m29.290s
7th Greg Smith (Q10) 10/7m7.947s 11/7m30.336s 11/7m19.158s 29/20m31.266s
8th Damen Odea (Q6) 8/6m21.743s 10/6m58.381s 12/7m7.973s 26/20m20.111s
9th Jake Solly (Q5) 12/7m38.376s 11/6m28.069s 12/7m7.530s 18/20m15.787s
10th Jeff Rennie (Q8) 10/7m27.118s 11/7m3.917s 11/7m14.490s 1/0m39.464s
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Jason Samarcq (Q13) 12/7m32.951s 12/7m28.396s 11/7m2.010s 32/20m28.907s
2nd Ian Smedman (Q15) 11/7m38.739s 11/7m3.405s 12/7m35.051s 31/20m6.376s
3rd Kieran Stephens (Q12) 12/7m34.930s 3/7m4.673s 12/7m26.759s 31/20m14.920s
4th Jason Storr (Q11) 11/7m31.901s 12/7m24.471s 11/7m1.432s 31/20m18.417s
5th Steve Wastell (Q14) 11/7m9.494s 12/7m33.328s 11/7m12.509s 31/20m34.222s
6th Damien Odea (Q16) 11/7m26.732s 11/6m53.904s 0/0m0.000s 30/20m12.573s
7th Brad Samarcq (Q17) 4/2m53.414s 11/7m26.469s 11/7m1.515s 28/20m8.637s
8th Brenton Baxter (Q18) 11/7m6.147s 11/7m19.080s 11/7m12.145s 28/20m14.337s
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Tiger Maloney (TQ) 12/7m4.292s 12/7m2.372s 12/7m14.453s 18/10m34.543s(1) 17/10m10.303s(1) 2
2nd Jake Solly (Q4) 11/7m9.439s 0/0m0.000s 1/3m48.366s 17/10m28.312s(2) 17/10m23.596s(2) 4
3rd Jason Storr (Q2) 12/7m33.148s 4/2m19.703s 12/7m18.073s 16/10m16.074s(3) 16/10m7.121s(3) 6
4th Mark Lawlor (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 11/7m13.445s 10/7m9.441s 15/10m3.524s(4) 16/10m29.333s(4) 8
5th Brenton Baxter (Q3) 11/7m9.019s 11/7m3.387s 11/7m24.908s 15/10m12.171s(5) 15/10m5.597s(5) 10
* Final dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 14/7m33.093s 13/7m22.594s 14/7m27.785s 36/20m5.729s
2nd Shane Hancock (Q2) 13/7m13.651s 12/7m0.910s 13/7m25.693s 34/20m22.739s
3rd Shane Smith (Q7) 12/7m9.816s 5/3m6.117s 12/7m26.028s 33/20m11.132s
4th Darren Cornwell (Q4) 9/5m13.323s 12/7m0.445s 13/7m30.570s 33/20m12.545s
5th Aiden Pallant (Q8) 12/7m11.460s 12/7m15.666s 11/7m29.032s 32/20m11.926s
6th Tiger Moloney (Q5) 12/7m11.766s 12/7m7.456s 11/7m16.615s 32/20m16.398s
7th Ross Kerr (Q3) 6/7m0.028s 5/3m6.947s 13/7m28.166s 32/20m18.866s
8th Mark Norman (Q6) 8/7m0.306s 12/7m17.603s 12/7m9.583s 32/20m27.010s
9th Marco Cianfrone (Q10) 11/7m2.843s 12/7m24.097s 12/7m23.116s 32/20m28.925s
10th Phill Kelly (Q9) 11/7m8.162s 11/7m9.906s 12/7m17.697s 30/20m14.810s